HomeBoard and ACCBy LawsAgendasMinutesDirectionsCalendaring

 

Northern Division
Board of Directors and Officials

We post the minutes from Northern Division Board Meetings here on the web site.

Ski competition within the Northern Division is administered by the Northern Division Board of Directors and the Northern Division Alpine Competition Committee (ACC).

 

 

Northern Division Board of Directors

 

President

Rick Duncan
2248 West River Rd
Deer Lodge, MT 59722
406-846-9631 (H)
406-560-5021 (C)
president@northernussa.org

 

 

Vice President

Roy Loman
Whitefish, MT   59937
406-862-2912 (W)
802-236-1057(C)
v-pres@northernussa.org

Northern Division Officers

 

Secretary

Tim Hinderman
Whitefish, MT  59937
406-885-2730 (C)
secretary@northernussa.org

 

Athlete Representative

Emily Danza
Bozeman, MT  59715
202280-3516 (C)
spemdanza@gmail.com

 

Northern Division Manager:

 

         

    Sherri Hale
    Northern Division USSA Manager
    P.O. Box 217
    Whitefish, MT  59937
    (FAX) 406-545-2289
    (Cell)
    (406) 871-7429
    nodivmanager@northernussa.org

 

 

The ACC coordinates race schedules and development programs, establishes competition guidelines, and makes team selections for regional and national events.

 

Alpine Competition Chair

 

 

Jeremy Ueland
(406) 579-7005
acc-chair@northernussa.org

 

 

 

Voting Members:

 

Zak Anderson
WMRT/FVSEF
406-250-5256
mtzak2000@gmail.com

 

Jerry Wolf
Rocky Mountain College
USCSA
406-698-5126
wolfj@rocky.edu

Dave Hedstrom
Great Divide Race Team
406-202-4767 Cell
dhedstrom@mt.gov

 

Lisa Densmore
Masters Representative
603-930-7623
densmore1@aol.com

John Steitz
Montana Alpine Race School
406-270-4768
john.steitz@gmail.com

 

Roger Bay
Bridger Ski Foundation
406-600-3885
wajabay@yahoo.com

Lucas Matelich
Missoula Ski Education Fund
406-239-0030
lkm0404@westminstercollege.edu

 

Pete Petry
Athlete Representative
970-389-5523
petepetry07@gmail.com

 

Alpine Officials:

 

Bob Petitt
Divisional Alpine Officials Chair
2375 Whitetail Road
Bozeman, MT 59715
Home:  406-582-7425
Work:  406-388-5814
Cell:  406-579-1248
mudi911s@gmail.com

 

Tony Nunnikhoven
Divisional Technical Delegate Commissioner
406-579-3830
tonyncc1@yahoo.com

 

Northern Division Manager

 

 

    Sherri Hale
    Northern Division USSA Manager
    P.O. Box 217
    Whitefish, MT  59937
    (FAX) 406-545-2289
    (Cell)
    (406) 871-7429
    nodivmanager@northernussa.org

 

 
 
 

Copyright Northern Division, 1998-2016
Please contact our Web Master with questions and comments about this site.
When reporting problems with LINKS, I need the exact page you are on AND the exact link you are clicking on.  
Browser information would also be nice to have.