14-Nov

Thur

           

15-Nov

Fri

           

16-Nov

Sat

           

17-Nov

Sun

           

18-Nov

Mon

 

NorAm Jr Qualification
Copper

GS/SL

GS Results:
11/18

SL Results:
11/19

       

19-Nov

Tue

         

20-Nov

Wed

NorAm Jr Qualification
Copper

GS/SL

GS Results:
11/20

SL Results:
11/21

         

21-Nov

Thur

         

22-Nov

Fri

           

23-Nov

Sat

NJR
Loveland
2GS/2SL

GS Results:
11/23
11/24

SL Results:
11/25
11/26

NorAms
Loveland

2GS/2SL

GS Results:
11/23
11/24

SL Results:
11/25
11/26

       

24-Nov

Sun

       

25-Nov

Mon

       

26-Nov

Tue

       

27-Nov

Wed

           

28-Nov

Thur

           

29-Nov

Fri

           

30-Nov

Sat

           

1-Dec

Sun

           

2-Dec

Mon

NorAms
Loveland

2GS/2SL

GS Results:
12/2
12/3

SL Results:
12/4
12/5

         

3-Dec

Tue

         

4-Dec

Wed

         

5-Dec

Thur

         

6-Dec

Fri

     

 

   

7-Dec

Sat

NorAms
Copper

2SG/SC/
4DH(NAC)
/1DH(NC)

SG Results:
12/7
12/8

SC Results:
12/8

DH Training Results:
12/9 

DH Results:
12/10
12/11
12/12

         

8-Dec

Sun

   

 

   

9-Dec

Mon

NorAms
Copper

4DH(NAC)
/1DH(NC)/
SC/2SG

DH Training Results:
12/9
12/10

Downhill Results:
12/10
12/11
12/12

SC Results:
12/13

SG Results:
12/13
12/14

       

10-Dec

Tue

       

11-Dec

Wed

 

Classification and ENL
Alyeska
4SL

Results:
12/11 Women
12/11 Men
12/12 Women
12/12 Men
12/13 Women
12/13 Men
12/14 Women
12/14 Men

     

12-Dec

Thur

 

Classification
Snowbird

2GS/2SL

GS Results:
12/12 Women
12/12 Men
12/13 Women
12/13 Men

SL Results:
12/14 Women
12/14 Men
12/15 Women
12/15 Men

Classification
Mission Ridge
2SL

Results:
12/12 Women
12/12 Men
12/13 Women
12/13 Men

   

13-Dec

Fri

     

14-Dec

Sat

   

Classification
Mammoth

2GS

Results:
12/14 Women
12/14 Men
12/15 Women
12/15 Men

   

15-Dec

Sun

NorAms
Vail

2GS/2SL

GS Results:
12/15
12/16

SL Results:
12/17
12/18

       

16-Dec

Mon

         

17-Dec

Tue

NorAms
Vail

2SL/2GS

SL Results:
12/17
12/18

GS Results:
12/19
12/20

       

18-Dec

Wed

       

19-Dec

Thur

   

Open Series
Mammoth

Quota 10M/10W

2SL/2GS

GS Results:
12/19 Women
12/19 Men
12/20 Women
12/20 Men

SL Results:
12/21 Women
12/21 Men
12/22 Women
12/22 Men

   

20-Dec

Fri

       

21-Dec

Sat

         

22-Dec

Sun

         

23-Dec

Mon

           

24-Dec

Tue

           

25-Dec

Wed

           

26-Dec

Thur

           

27-Dec

Fri

 

 

   

 

 

28-Dec

Sat

 

         

29-Dec

Sun

     

 

   

30-Dec

Mon

 

 

       

31-Dec

Tue

           

1-Jan

Wed

           

2-Jan

Thur

   

 

Classification
Schweitzer

2SG/2GS

SG Results:
1/2 Men
1/3 Men
1/4 Women
1/5 Women

GS Results:
1/2 Women
1/3 Women
1/4 Men
1/5 Men

   

3-Jan

Fri

     

Red Lodge
Qualifiers
SL/2GS

GS Results:
1/3 Women
1/3 Men
1/4 Women
1/4 Men

SL Results:
1/5 Women -- canceled
1/5 Men - canceled

 

4-Jan

Sat

   

Park City FISU
GS/SL

GS Results:
1/4 Men
1/5 Women

SL Results:
1/4 Women
1/5 Men

 

5-Jan

Sun

     

6-Jan

Mon

     

Tech Elite
Park City

2GS

Results:
1/6 Men
1/7 Men
1/8 Women
1/9 Women

Tech Elite
Snowbird

2SL

Results:
1/6 Women
1/7 Women
1/8 Men
1/9 Men

   

7-Jan

Tue

         

8-Jan

Wed

   

 

   

9-Jan

Thur

         

10-Jan

Fri

   

Big Sky FISU
2GS/SL

GS Results:
1/10 Women
1/10 Men
1/11 Women
1/11 Men

SL Results:
1/12 Women
1/12 Men

   

Whitefish
Tri-Divisional
Qualifiers

3GS

Results:
1/10 Women
1/10 Men
1/11 Women
1/11 Men
1/12 Women
1/12 Men

11-Jan

Sat

       

12-Jan

Sun

       

13-Jan

Mon

       

 

 

14-Jan

Tue

     

 

   

15-Jan

Wed

           

16-Jan

Thur

           

17-Jan

Fri

       

Whitefish
Qualifiers

2SL/2GS

SL Results:
1/17 Women #1
1/17 Men #1
1/17 Women #2
1/17 Men #2

GS Results:
1/18 Women
1/18 Men
1/19 Women
1/19 Men

 

18-Jan

Sat

         

19-Jan

Sun

         

20-Jan

Mon

     

 

   

21-Jan

Tue

     

Open Speed Series
Schweitzer

Quota 10M/10W
U18 Qualifier

4DH/2SG

DH Training Results:
1/21 Women #1
1/21 Women #2
1/21 Men

1/22 Women
1/22 Men #1
1/22 Men #2

DH Results:
1/23 Women
1/24 Men
1/25 Women
1/25 Men

SG Results:
1/26 Women
1/26 Men
1/27 Women
1/27 Men

   

22-Jan

Wed

         

23-Jan

Thur

         

24-Jan

Fri

         

25-Jan

Sat

 

     

Red Lodge
Tri-Divisional
Qualifiers
SkillsQuest
Tournament

2SL

Results:
1/25 Women
1/25 Men
1/26 Women (Single Run)
1/26 Men (Single Run)

26-Jan

Sun

   

 

 

27-Jan

Mon

           

28-Jan

Tue

           

29-Jan

Wed

           

30-Jan

Thur

 

 

 

   

 

31-Jan

Fri

       

Missoula
Qualifier

3SL

Results:
1/31 Women
1/31 Men
2/1 Women
2/1 Men
2/2 Women
2/2 Men

 

1-Feb

Sat

         

2-Feb

Sun

         

3-Feb

Mon

NorAms
Sunday River

2GS/2SL

GS Results:
2/3
2/4

SL Results:
2/5
2/6

NorAms
Stowe

2GS/2SL

GS Results:
2/3
2/4

SL Results:
2/5
2/6

       

4-Feb

Tue

       

5-Feb

Wed     Speed Camp
Big Sky
Speed Camp
Big Sky

6-Feb

Thur

   

7-Feb

Fri

       

Big Sky
3SG
(U14 and up)
Qualifiers

3SG

Training Results:
not provided

Results:
2/8 Women
2/8 Men
2/9 Women #1

2/9 Men #1
2/9 Women #2
2/9 Men #2

Big Sky
3SG
(U14 and up)
Qualifiers

3SG

Training Results:
not provided

Results:
2/8 Women
2/8 Men
2/9 Women #1

2/9 Men #1
2/9 Women #2
2/9 Men #2

8-Feb

Sat

       

9-Feb

Sun

NorAms
Mont Ste-Anne
4DH/2SG/SC

DH Results:
2/11
2/12

SG Results:
2/13

SC Results:
2/15

NorAms
Mont Ste-Anne
4DH/2SG/SC

DH Results:
2/11
2/12

SG Results:
2/13
2/14 - Cancelled

SC Results:
2/14

   

10-Feb

Mon

       

11-Feb

Tue

       

12-Feb

Wed

       

13-Feb

Thur

       

14-Feb

Fri

       

15-Feb

Sat

   

Wild West Tech Elites
Snow King

Quota 4/4
U18 Qualifier

2GS/2SL

GS Results:
2/15 Women
2/15 Men
2/16 Women
2/19 Men

SL Results:
2/17 Women
2/17 Men
2/18 Women
2/18 Men

 

Great Divide
Qualifiers

2SL

Results:
2/15 Women
2/15 Men
2/16 Women
2/16 Men

16-Feb

Sun

       

17-Feb

Mon

         

18-Feb

Tue

         

19-Feb

Wed

           

20-Feb

Thur

           

21-Feb

Fri

       

Bridger
Qualifiers

SL/2GS

GS Results:
2/21 Women
2/21 Men
2/22 Women
2/22 Men

SL Results:
2/23 Women
2/23 Men

 

22-Feb

Sat

         

23-Feb

Sun

         

24-Feb

Mon

           

25-Feb

Tue

           

26-Feb

Wed

           

27-Feb

Thur

   

U 18 Nationals
Copper

2DH/SG/GS/SL/Parallel SL

DH Training Results:
2/27 Women
2/27 Men

DH Results:
3/2 Women
3/2 Men

SG Results:
3/3 Women
3/3 Men

GS Results:
3/4 Women
3/4 Men

SL Results:
3/5 Women
3/5 Men

Parallel SL Results:
Canceled

     

28-Feb

Fri

       

Big Sky
Qualifiers

2GS/Kombi

GS Results:
2/28 Women
2/28 Men
3/1 Women
3/1 Men

Kombi Results:
3/2 Women
3/2 Men

1-Mar

Sat

       

2-Mar

Sun

       

3-Mar

Mon

         

4-Mar

Tue

   

Western Region Jr. Champs
Squaw
Quota 10M/10W

SG/GS/SL

SL Results:
3/4 Women
3/4 Men
3/5 Women
3/5 Men
3/9 Women
3/9 Men

GS Results:
3/6 Women
3/7 Women
3/7 Men
3/8 Men

SG Results:
Canceled

   

5-Mar

Wed

       

6-Mar

Thur

 

     

7-Mar

Fri

         

8-Mar

Sat

         

9-Mar

Sun

         

10-Mar

Mon            

11-Mar

Tue

NorAms
Canada Olympic Park
2SL

Results:
3/11
3/12

NorAms
Nakiska
2GS/2SG/SC

GS Results:
3/11
3/12

SG Results:
3/13
3/14

SC Results:
3/13

USCSA Nationals
Whiteface

GS/SL

GS Results:
3/11 Women
3/12 Men

SL Results:
3/14 Women
3/14 Men

     

12-Mar

Wed

Open Series
Mission Ridge

Quota 10M/10W
2SG/2SL/2GS

SG Results:
3/12 Women
3/12 Men
3/13 Women
3/13 Men

SL Results:
3/14 Men
3/15 Men
3/16 Women
3/17 Women

GS Results:  
3/14 Women
3/15 Women
3/16 Men
3/17 Men

   

13-Mar

Thur

NorAms
Nakiska
2SG/SC/2GS

SG Results:
3/13
3/14

SC Results:
3/14

GS Results:
3/15
3/16

   

14-Mar

Fri

 

YSL Champs
Bridger

SL/GS/Kombi

GS Results:
3/14 Women
3/14 Men

SL Results:
3/15 Women
3/15 Men

Kombi Results:
3/16 Women
3/16 Men

15-Mar

Sat

NorAms
Canada Olympic Park
2SL

Results:
3/15
3/16

   

16-Mar

Sun

   

17-Mar

Mon

         

18-Mar

Tue

           

19-Mar

Wed

   

US Alpine Championships (National)
Squaw Valley

3GS/SL

GS Results:
3/19 Men
3/20 Women
3/21 Men
3/23 Women

SL Results:
3/22 Women
3/22 Men

Canadian Alpine Championships
Whistler
4DH/2SG/GS/SL

DH Training Results:
3/19 Women
3/19 Men
3/20 Women
3/20 Men

DH Results:
3/21 Women
3/21 Men
3/22 Women
3/22 Men

SG Results:
3/23 Women
3/23 Men
3/24 Women
3/24 Men

GS Results:
3/25 Men
3/26 Women

SL Results:
3/25 Women
3/26 Men

 

U16 Regional Champs
Jackson Hole

Quota 6M/6W
2SG/GS/SL

SG Results:
3/20 Women
3/20 Men
3/21 Women
3/21 Men

GS Results:
3/22 Women
3/22 Men

SL Results:
3/23 Women
3/23 Men

 

20-Mar

Thur

     

U14 Tri-Divisional
Park City

Quota 16M/16W
SG/GS/SL

SG Training Results:
3/20 Women
3/20 Men

SG Results:
3/21 Women
3/21 Men

GS Results:
3/22 Men
3/23 Women

SL Results:
3/22 Women
3/23 Men

21-Mar

Fri

     

22-Mar

Sat

     

23-Mar

Sun

     

24-Mar

Mon

           

25-Mar

Tue

           

26-Mar

Wed

     

Elite Spring Series
Sun Valley

Quota 4M/4W
2SG/2GS/2SL

SG Results:
3/26 Women
3/26 Men
3/27 Women
3/27 Men

SL Results:
3/28 Women
3/29 Women
3/30 Men
3/31 Men

GS Results:
3/28 Men
3/29 Men
3/30 Women
3/31 Women

   

27-Mar

Thur

         

28-Mar

Fri

     

 

 

29-Mar

Sat

         

30-Mar

Sun

   

U 16 National Championships
Park City
GS/SL

SL Results:
3/30 Women
3/30 Men

GS Results:
3/31 Women
3/31 Men

   

31-Mar

Mon

       

1-Apr

Tue

     

Surefoot Speed Series
Aspen
4DH/2SG

DH Training Results:
4/1 Women
4/1 Men
4/2 Women
4/2 Men

DH Results:
4/2 Women
4/2 Men
4/3 Women
4/3 Men

SG Results:
4/4 Women #1
4/4 Women #2
4/4 Men #1
4/4 Men #2

   

2-Apr

Wed

         

3-Apr

Thur

         

4-Apr

Fri

   

Spring Speed Series
Mammoth
Quota 4M/4W
4DH/2SG

Cancelled

OHG Champs
(U14 and up)
Bridger

GS/2SL/Dual

SL Results:
4/4 Women
4/4 Men
4/5 Women
4/5 Men

GS Results:
4/6 Women
4/6 Men

OHG Champs
(U14 and up)
Bridger

2GS/SL/Dual

SL Results:
4/4 Women
4/4 Men
4/5 Women
4/5 Men

GS Results:
4/6 Women
4/6 Men

5-Apr

Sat

   

6-Apr

Sun

     

7-Apr

Mon

           

8-Apr

Tue

           

9-Apr

Wed

           

10-Apr

Thur

     

Spring Tech Series
Mt. Bachelor
Quota 10M/10W
2GS/2SL/2SG

GS Results:
4/10 Men
4/11 Men
4/12 Women
4/13 Women 

SL Results:
4/10 Women
4/11 Women
4/12 Men
4/13 Men

SG Results:
4/14 Women #1
4/14 Men #1
4/14 Women #2
4/14 Men #2

   

11-Apr

Fri

         

12-Apr

Sat

         

13-Apr

Sun

         

14-Apr

Mon