17-Nov

Mon

           

18-Nov

Tue

           

19-Nov

Wed

           

20-Nov

Thur

           

21-Nov

Fri

           

22-Nov

Sat

           

23-Nov

Sun

           

24-Nov

Mon

           

25-Nov

Tue

           

26-Nov

Wed

 

World Cup
Lake Louise
4DH,/SG

DH Training Results:
11/26
11/27 canceled
11/28 canceled

DH Results:
11/29

SG Results:
11/30

       

27-Nov

Thur

         

28-Nov

Fri

         

29-Nov

Sat

         

30-Nov

Sun

         

1-Dec

Mon

NorAm
Copper

2SL

Results:
12/1
12/2

 

NorAm
Aspen

2GS

Results:
12/1
12/2

         

2-Dec

Tue

World Cup
Lake Louise
5DH/SG

DH Training Results:
12/2
12/3
12/4

DH Results:
12/5
12/6

SG Results:
12/7

World Cup
Beaver Creek
4DH/GS/
SG

DH Training Results:
12/2
12/3
12/4 canceled

DH Results:
12/5

SG Results:
12/6

GS Results:
12/7

       

3-Dec

Wed

NorAm
Aspen

2GS

Results:
12/3
12/4

NorAm
Copper

2SL

Results:
12/3
12/4

       

4-Dec

Thur

       

5-Dec

Fri

     

 

   

6-Dec

Sat

   

Copper
2SG/2GS/2SL

SL Results:
12/6 Women
12/6 Men
12/7 Women
12/7 Men

GS Results:
12/8 Women
12/8 Men
12/9 Women
12/9 Men

SG Results:
12/10 Men #1
12/10 Men #2
12/10 Women #1
12/10 Women #2

     

7-Dec

Sun

   

 

   

8-Dec

Mon

NorAm
Lake Louise
4DH

DH Training Results:
12/8
12/9

DH Results:
12/10
12/11

NorAm
Lake Louise
4DH

DH Training Results:
12/8
12/9

DH Results:
12/10
12/11

     

9-Dec

Tue

     

10-Dec

Wed

     

11-Dec

Thur

Open Series
Mammoth

2SL/2GS

SL Results:
12/11 Women
12/11 Men
12/13 Women
12/13 Men

GS Results:
12/14 Women
12/14 Men
12/15 Women
12/15 Men

   

12-Dec

Fri

         

13-Dec

Sat

NorAm
Panorama
2SLSG/SC/2GS

SL Results:
12/13
12/14

SG Results:
12/15
12/16

SC Results:
12/16

GS Results:
12/18
12/20

NorAm
Panorama
2SG/SC/2SL/2GS

SG Results:
12/13
12/14

SC Results:
12/14

SL Results:
12/15
12/16

GS Results:
12/17
12/19

     

14-Dec

Sun

     

15-Dec

Mon

       

16-Dec

Tue

       

17-Dec

Wed

       

18-Dec

Thur

       

19-Dec

Fri

Panorama
2SL/2GS

SL Results:
12/19 Women
12/20 Men
12/21 Women
12/21 Men

GS Results:
12/22 Women
12/22 Men
12/23 Women
12/23 Men

       

20-Dec

Sat

 

Steamboat
3SL

Results:
12/20 Women
12/20 Men
12/21 Women
12/21 Men
12/22 Women
12/22 Men

     

21-Dec

Sun

         

22-Dec

Mon

         

23-Dec

Tue

           

24-Dec

Wed

           

25-Dec

Thur

           

26-Dec

Fri

 

 

   

 

 

27-Dec

Sat

 

         

28-Dec

Sun

     

 

   

29-Dec

Mon

           

30-Dec

Tue

           

31-Dec

Wed

           

1-Jan

Thur

   

 

     

2-Jan

Fri

     

 

U16 - A
Qualifiers
Bridger
SL/2GS

SL Results:
1/2 Women
1/2 Men

GS Results:
1/3 Women
1/3 Men
1/4 Women
1/4 Men

 

3-Jan

Sat

         

4-Jan

Sun

         

5-Jan

Mon

     

Park City
Tech Elite

2GS

Results:
1/5 Women
1/6 Women
1/7 Men
1/8 Men

Snowbird
Tech Elite

2SL

Results:
1/5 Men
1/6 Men
1/7 Women
1/8 Women

   

6-Jan

Tue

         

7-Jan

Wed

   

 

   

8-Jan

Thur

         

9-Jan

Fri

   

FIS Uni
Park City
SL/GS

GS Results:
1/9 Women
1/10 Men

SL Results:
1/11 Women
1/11 Men

     

U14 Qualifiers
Red Lodge
3GS

Results:
1/9 Women
1/9 Men
1/10 Women
1/10 Men
1/11 Women
1/11 Men

10-Jan

Sat

   

Winter Park
SL/2GS

SL Results:
1/10 Women
1/10 Men

GS Results:
1/11 Women
1/11 Men
1/12 Women
1/12 Men

Open Series
Schweitzer

SL/2GS

SL Results:
1/11 Women
1/11 Men

GS Results:
1/12 Women
1/12 Men
1/13 Women
1/13 Men

 

11-Jan

Sun

     

12-Jan

Mon

     

 

 

13-Jan

Tue

         

14-Jan

Wed

           

15-Jan

Thur

           

16-Jan

Fri

   

UCSCA FIS Uni
Sunday River
GS/SL

GS Results:
1/16 Women
1/16 Men

SL Results:
1/17 Women
1/17 Men

     

17-Jan

Sat

     

U16 - A
Qualifiers
Red Lodge
SL/2GS

GS Results:
1/17 Women
1/17 Men
1/18 Women
1/18 Men

SL Results:
1/19 Women
1/19 Men

 

18-Jan

Sun

         

19-Jan

Mon

   

Aspen Speed Series
4DH/2SG

DH Training Results:
1/19 Women
1/19 Men
1/20 Women
1/20 Men

DH Results:
1/21 Women
1/21 Men
1/22 Women
1/22 Men

SG Results:
1/23 Women
1/23 Men
1/23 Women #2
1/23 Men #2

 

 

20-Jan

Tue

   

 

   

21-Jan

Wed

         

22-Jan

Thur

         

23-Jan

Fri

         

24-Jan

Sat

 

       

Big Sky Qualifiers
2SL

Results:
1/24 Women
1/24 Men
1/25 Women
1/25 Men

25-Jan

Sun

   

FIS Uni
Eldora

SL/2GS

SL Results:
1/25 Women
1/25 Men

GS Results:
1/26 Women
1/26 Men
1/27 Women
1/27 Men

   

26-Jan

Mon

         

27-Jan

Tue

         

28-Jan

Wed

     

 

   

29-Jan

Thur

 

 

 

   

 

30-Jan

Fri

   

FIS Uni
Red River, NM
2SL

SL Results:
1/30 Women
1/30 Men
1/31 Women
1/31 Men

 

U16 - A
Qualifiers
Whitefish
2GS/2SL

SL Results:
1/30 Women #1
1/30 Men #1
1/30 Women #2
1/30 Men #2

GS Results:
1/31 Women
1/31 Men
2/1 Women
2/1 Men

U14
Whitefish
2GS/2SL

SL Results:
1/30 Women #1
1/30 Men #1
1/30 Women #2
1/30 Men #2

GS Results:
1/31 Women
1/31 Men
2/1 Women
2/1 Men

31-Jan

Sat

     

1-Feb

Sun

       

2-Feb

Mon

           

3-Feb

Tue

           

4-Feb

Wed        

U16 - A
Qualifiers
Speed Series/
Camp
Big Sky
3SG

Results:
2/7 Women #1 (USSA)
2/7 Men #1
2/7 Women #2 (USSA)
2/7 Men #2
2/8 Women
2/8 Men

Open U14
Qualifiers
Speed Camp
Big Sky
3SG

Results:
2/7 Women #1 (USSA)
2/7 Men #1
2/7 Women #2 (USSA)
2/7 Men #2
2/8 Women
2/8 Men

5-Feb

Thur

     

Wild West
Tech Elites

U18 Qualifier
Snowking
2GS/2SL

GS Results:
2/5 Women
2/5 Men
2/6 Women
2/6 Men

SL Results:
2/7 Women
2/7 Men
2/8 Women
2/8 Men

6-Feb

Fri

     

7-Feb

Sat

     

8-Feb

Sun

     

9-Feb

Mon

     

Wild West Speed Series
Snow King
SL/SG

SL Results (changed from SG):
2/9 Women
2/9 Men

SG Results:
2/10 Women (canceled)
2/10 Men (canceled)

   

10-Feb

Tue

         

11-Feb

Wed

           

12-Feb

Thur

   

National Junior Race
Winter Park
2GS/2SL

GS Results:
2/12 Women
2/12 Men
2/13 Women
2/13 Men

SL Results:
2/14 Women
2/14 Men
2/15 Women
2/15 Men

     

13-Feb

Fri

         

14-Feb

Sat

     

U16 - A
Qualifiers
Missoula
2SL

Results:
2/14 Women
2/14 Men
2/15 Women
2/15 Men

U14 Qualifiers
Great Divide
2SL
and Parade

Results:
2/14 Women
2/14 Men
2/15 Women
2/15 Men

15-Feb

Sun

     

16-Feb

Mon

           

17-Feb

Tue

NorAm
Nakiska
2GS/2SG/SC

GS Results:
2/17
2/18

SG Results:
2/19
2/20

Combined Results:
2/19

NorAm
Canada Olympic Park
2SL

Results:
2/17
2/18

       

18-Feb

Wed

       

19-Feb

Thur

NorAm
Nakiska
2SG/2GS

SG Results:
2/19
2/20 Canceled

GS Results:
2/21
2/22

       

20-Feb

Fri

     

Bridger YSL Qualifiers
2GS/Tech Kombi

GS Results:
2/20 Women
2/20 Men
2/21 Women
2/21 Men

Tech Kombi Results:
2/22 Women
2/22 Men

21-Feb

Sat

NorAm
Canada Olympic Park
2SL

Results:
2/21
2/22

     

22-Feb

Sun

     

23-Feb

Mon

           

24-Feb

Tue

           

25-Feb

Wed

           

26-Feb

Thur

           

27-Feb

Fri

   

U18 Nationals
Copper
4DH/SG/GS/SL

SL Results:
2/27 Women
2/27 Men

GS Results:
2/28 Women
3/1 Men

DH Training Results:
3/2 Women
3/2 Men
3/3 Women
3/3 Men

DH Results:
3/4 Women
3/4 Men
3/5 Women
3/5 Men

SG Results:
3/6 Women
3/6 Men

     

28-Feb

Sat

       

 

1-Mar

Sun

         

2-Mar

Mon

         

3-Mar

Tue

         

4-Mar

Wed

         

5-Mar

Thur

 

   

 

YSL Champs
Whitefish

SG Training/
SL/GS/SG

SG Results:
3/6 Women
3/6 Men

Single GS Results:
3/6 Women
3/6 Men

GS Results:
3/7 Women
3/7 Men

SL Results:
3/8 Women
3/8 Men

6-Mar

Fri

       

7-Mar

Sat

World Juniors
Hafjell, Norway
Team/GS/SL/
SC/SG/3DH

GS Results:
3/7

Team Results:
3/8

SL Results:
3/9

SC Results:
3/10

SG Results:
3/10

DH Training Results:
3/11
3/12

DH Results:
3/13

World Juniors
Hafjell, Norway
Team/GS/SL/
SC/SG/3DH

Team Results:
3/8

GS Results:
3/8

SL Results:
3/9

AC Results:
3/11

SG Results:
3/11

DH Training Results:
3/11 canceled
3/12

DH Results:
3/13

     

8-Mar

Sun

     

9-Mar

Mon    

Western Region
Junior Champs (U18-21's)

Mammoth
SL/GS/2SG

SL Results:
3/9 Women
3/9 Men

GS Results:
3/10 Women
3/10 Men

SG Results:
3/12 Women #1
3/12 Men #1
3/12 Women #2
3/12 Men #2

 

10-Mar

Tue

     

11-Mar

Wed

NCAA Championships
Lake Placid
GS/SL

GS Results:
3/12 Women
3/12 Men

SL Results:
3/13 Women
3/13 Men

     

12-Mar

Thur

National Junior Race
Copper/Echo Mountain
2GS/2SL

GS Results:
all canceled

SL Results:
3/14 Women
3/14 Men
3/15 Women
3/15 Men

   

13-Mar

Fri

     

14-Mar

Sat

         

15-Mar

Sun

NorAms
Sugarloaf
4DH/SG

DH Training Results:
3/15 canceled
3/17

DH Results:
3/18 canceled

SG Results:
3/19 canceled

NorAms
Sugarloaf
4DH/SG/AC

DH Training Results:
3/15 canceled
3/17

DH Results:
3/18 canceled

SG Results:
3/19

Combined Results:
3/19 canceled

National Finals
Sugarloaf
3DH/SG

DH Training Results:
3/15 Women canceled
3/15 Men canceled
3/17 Women
3/17 Men

DH Results:
3/17 Women
3/17 Men

     

16-Mar

Mon

       

17-Mar

Tue

       

18-Mar

Wed

   

U16 Champs
Bachelor

SL/GS/SG

SG Results:
3/20 Women
3/20 Men

GS Results:
3/21 Women
3/21 Men

SL Results:
3/22 Women
3/22 Men

 

19-Mar

Thur

   

Tri-Divisionals
Big Sky

SL/GS/SG

SG Results:
3/20 Women
3/20 Men

GS Results:
3/21 Women
3/21 Men

SL Results:
3/22 Women
3/22 Men

20-Mar

Fri

NorAms
Burke
2GS/2SL

GS Results:
3/20
3/21

SL Results:
3/22
3/23

NorAms
Waterville Valley
2GS/2SL

GS Results:
3/20
3/21

SL Results:
3/22
3/23

   

21-Mar

Sat

   

22-Mar

Sun

   

23-Mar

Mon

 

Open Series
Mammoth

2GS/2SL

SL Results:
3/23 Women
3/23 Men
3/24 Women
3/24 Men

GS Results:
3/25 Women
3/25 Men
3/26 Women
3/26 Men

   

24-Mar

Tue

         

25-Mar

Wed

   

US Nationals
Sugarloaf
SG/GS/SL

SG Results:
3/25 Women
3/25 Men

GS Results:
3/26 Women
3/27 Men

SL Results:
3/28 Women
3/29 Men

   

26-Mar

Thur

       

27-Mar

Fri

     

OHG
Bridger

2SL/GS

GS Results:
3/27 Women
3/27 Men

SL Results:
3/28 Women
3/28 Men
3/29 Women
3/29 Men

OHG
U14's
Bridger

2SL/GS

GS Results:
3/27 Women
3/27 Men

SL Results:
3/28 Women
3/28 Men
3/29 Women
3/29 Men

28-Mar

Sat

     

29-Mar

Sun

     

30-Mar

Mon

   

U16 Nationals
Sugarloaf
USSA

SL/GS/SG

SG Results:
4/1 Women
4/1 Men

GS Results:
4/2 Women
4/2 Men

SL Results:
4/3 Women
4/3 Men

         

31-Mar

Tue

   

Vail
2 SL (Both)/GS (Ladies Only)

SL Results:
3/31 Women
3/31 Men
4/1 Women
4/1 Men

GS Results:
4/2 Women
4/3 Women

 

 

   

1-Apr

Wed

     

Elite Spring Series
Sun Valley

2SG/2GS/2SL

SG Results:
4/1 Women
4/1 Men
4/2 Women
4/2 Men

GS Results:
4/3 Men
4/4 Men
4/5 Women
4/6 Women

SL Results:
4/3 Women
4/4 Women
4/5 Men
4/6 Men

   

2-Apr

Thur

   

Aspen
GS (Men Only)/2SG (Both)

GS Results:
4/2 Men
4/3 Men

SG Results:
4/4 Women #1
4/4 Women #2
4/4 Men #1
4/4 Men #2

   

3-Apr

Fri

       

4-Apr

Sat

         

5-Apr

Sun

   

Aspen
4DH

DH Training Results:
4/5 Women
4/5 Men
4/6 Women canceled
4/6 Men canceled

DH Results:
4/6 Women
4/6 Men
4/7 Women
4/7 Men

   

6-Apr

Mon

         

7-Apr

Tue

           

8-Apr

Wed

             

9-Apr

Thur

      Open
Alyeska
2GS/2SL
   

10-Apr

Fri

         

11-Apr

Sat

         

12-Apr

Sun

         

13-Apr

Mon            

14-Apr

Tue      

 

   

15-Apr

Wed       Mt. Bachelor
Spring Series

SG/DH

Mt. Bachelor
USSA

SG/DH

 

16-Apr

Thurs        

17-Apr

Fri        

18-Apr

Sat        

19-Apr

Sun        

20-Apr

Mon