16-Nov

Mon

           

17-Nov

Tue

           

18-Nov

Wed

           

19-Nov

Thur

           

20-Nov

Fri

   

Vail
National Junior Race
- Men
3SL

Results:
11/20 #1
11/20 #2
11/21

     

21-Nov

Sat

         

22-Nov

Sun

           

23-Nov

Mon

           

24-Nov

Tue

Jackson Hole
NorAm
2SL

Results:
11/24 Women
11/25 Women

         

25-Nov

Wed

 

Lake Louise World Cup
4DH/1SG

Downhill
Training
Results:
11/25
11/26
11/27

Downhill
Results:
11/28

SG Results:
11/29

       

26-Nov

Thur

 

Jackson
Hole
NorAm
2SL

Results:
11/26 Men
11/27 Men

       

27-Nov

Fri

Aspen World Cup
GS/2SL

GS Results:
11/27

SL Results:
11/28
11/28

       

28-Nov

Sat

         

29-Nov

Sun

         

30-Nov

Mon

 

Copper
NorAm
2GS

Results:
11/30
12/1

         

1-Dec

Tue

 

Lake Louise
World Cup
5DH/1SG

Downhill
Training
Results:
12/1 Canceled
12/2
12/3

Downhill
Results:
12/4
12/5

SG Results:
12/6

Beaver Creek World Cup
4DH/SG/GS

Downhill
Training
Results:
12/1 Canceled
12/2
12/3

Downhill
Results:
12/4

SG Results:
12/5

GS Results:
12/6

       

2-Dec

Wed

Copper
NorAm
2GS

Results:
12/2
12/3

         

3-Dec

Thur

         

4-Dec

Fri

   

Copper
2SG/2GS

SG Results:
12/4 Women
12/4 Men
12/5 Women
12/5 Men

GS Results:
12/6 Women
12/6 Men
12/7 Women
12/7 Men

 

   

5-Dec

Sat

         

6-Dec

Sun

   

 

   

7-Dec

Mon

Lake Louise
NorAm
4DH/SG

Downhill Training
Results:
12/7
12/8

Downhill Results:
12/10
12/11

SG Results:
12/11 Canceled

Lake Louise
NorAm
4DH/SG

Downhill
Training
Results:
12/7
12/8

Downhill Results:
12/10
12/11

SG Results:
12/11 Canceled

     

8-Dec

Tue

       

9-Dec

Wed

       

10-Dec

Thur

 

Mammoth Open
2GS/2SL

SL Results:
12/10 Women
12/12 Women
12/12 Men
12/13 Women
12/13 Men

GS Results:
All canceled

Alyeska Open
2SL/2GS

Results:
12/10 Women #1
12/10 Women #2
12/10 Men #1
12/10 Men #2
12/11 Women #1
12/11 Women #2
12/11 Men #1
12/11 Men #2

   

11-Dec

Fri

     

12-Dec

Sat

 

Panorama
NorAm
SG/Comb
/2GS/2SL

SG Results:
12/12

Comb Results:
12/12

GS Results:
12/14
12/15

SL Results:
12/16
12/17

       

13-Dec

Sun

Panorama
NorAm
SG/Comb
/2SL/2GS

SG Results:
12/13

Comb Results:
12/13

SL Results:
12/14
12/15

GS Results:
12/16
12/17

       

14-Dec

Mon

       

15-Dec

Tue

       

16-Dec

Wed

       

17-Dec

Thur

       

18-Dec

Fri

           

19-Dec

Sat

           

20-Dec

Sun

   

Steamboat Springs
National Junior Race
SL

Results:
12/20 Women
12/20 Men

     

21-Dec

Mon

   

Steamboat Springs
2SL

Results:
12/21 Women
12/21 Men
12/22 Women
12/22 Men

     

22-Dec

Tue

         

23-Dec

Wed

           

24-Dec

Thur

           

25-Dec

Fri

 

 

   

 

 

26-Dec

Sat

 

         

27-Dec

Sun

     

 

   

28-Dec

Mon

 

 

       

29-Dec

Tue

           

30-Dec

Wed

           

31-Dec

Thur

   

 

     

1-Jan

Fri

     

 

   

2-Jan

Sat

   

Winter Park
SL/GS

SL Results:
1/2 Women
1/2 Men

GS Results:
1/3 Women
1/3 Men

     

3-Jan

Sun

         

4-Jan

Mon

   

Park City FISU
SL

Results:
1/4 Women
1/4 Men

     

5-Jan

Tue

     

Park City Elite
(US Nationals Qualifier)
2GS

Results:
1/5 Women
1/6 Men
1/7 Men
1/8 Women

Snowbird Elite
(US Nationals Qualifier)
2SL

Results:
1/5 Men
1/6 Women
1/7 Women
1/8 Men

   

6-Jan

Wed

   

 

   

7-Jan

Thur

         

8-Jan

Fri

       

Red Lodge
Tri Div
Qualifiers
3GS

Results:
1/8 Women
1/8 Men
1/9 Women
1/9 Men
1/10 Women
1/10 Men

9-Jan

Sat

   

Big Sky FISU
2GS/SL

GS Results:
1/9 Women
1/9 Men
1/10 Women
1/10 Men

SL Results:
1/11 Women
1/11 Men

   

10-Jan

Sun

       

11-Jan

Mon

     

 

 

12-Jan

Tue

     

 

   

13-Jan

Wed

           

14-Jan

Thur

   

Sugar Bowl
(National
Junior Race)

2GS/2SL

GS Results:
1/14 Women
1/14 Men
1/15 Women
1/15 Men

SL Results:
1/16 Women
1/16 Men
1/17 Women
1/17 Men

       

15-Jan

Fri

   

Aspen Highlands
Speed
2SG/4DH

Downhill
Training
Results:
1/15 Women
1/15 Men
1/16 Women
1/16 Men

Downhill
Results:
1/17 Women
1/17 Men
1/18 Women
1/18 Men

SG Results:
1/19 Women
1/19 Men
1/20 Women
1/20 Men

     

16-Jan

Sat

     

Red Lodge
RMC Open

U16-A
2GS/SL

GS Results:
1/16 Women
1/16 Men
1/17 Women
1/17 Men

SL Results:
1/18 Women
1/18 Men

Big Sky
Tri Div and
WR U14 Qualifiers

SL/2GS

SL Results:
1/16 Women
1/16 Men

GS Results:
1/17 Women
1/17 Men
1/18 Women
1/18 Men

17-Jan

Sun

     

18-Jan

Mon

     

 

19-Jan

Tue

           

20-Jan

Wed

           

21-Jan

Thur

           

22-Jan

Fri

   

Steamboat
CU FISU
SL/2GS

SL Results:
1/22 Women
1/22 Men

GS Results:
1/23 Women
1/23 Men
1/24 Women
1/24 Men

     

23-Jan

Sat

 

   

Whitefish
U14-A
WR U16 - 21 Qualifiers
2SL/2GS

SL Results:
1/23 Women
1/23 Men
1/24 Women
1/24 Men

GS Results:
1/25 Women
1/25 Men
1/26 Women
1/26 Men

 

24-Jan

Sun

       

25-Jan

Mon

     

Schweitzer
Speed Series

(U19 and Nationals
Qualifier)

4DH/2SG/GS

Downhill Training
Results:
1/25 Women #1
1/25 Women #2
1/25 Men #1
1/25 Men #2

Downhill Results:
1/26 Women #1
1/26 Women #2
1/26 Men
1/29 Men

SG Results:
1/29 Women
1/30 Women
1/30 Men
1/31 Men

GS Results:
1/31 Women - Cancelled
1/31 Men - Cancelled

 

26-Jan

Tue

       

27-Jan

Wed

         

28-Jan

Thur

 

 

 

 

 

29-Jan

Fri

     

 

Terry Peak
Tri-Div Qualifiers
2GS/SL

GS Results:
1/29 Women
1/29 Men
1/30 Women
1/30 Men

SL Results:
1/31 Women
1/31 Men

30-Jan

Sat

       

31-Jan

Sun

       

1-Feb

Mon

           

2-Feb

Tue

           

3-Feb

Wed            

4-Feb

Thur

Mont Garceau
NorAm
2GS

Results:
2/4
2/5

Mont Ste. Anne
NorAm
2GS/2SL

GS Results:
2/5
2/7

SL Results:
2/6 #1
2/6 #2

   

Bridger
U14-A

WR U14 - A Qualifiers
2SL/2GS

GS Results:
2/4 Women
2/4 Men
2/5 Women
2/5 Men

SL Results:
2/6 Women
2/6 Men
2/7 Women
2/7 Men

 

5-Feb

Fri

     

6-Feb

Sat

Tremblant
NorAm
2SL

Results:
2/6
2/7

     

7-Feb

Sun

     

8-Feb

Mon

           

9-Feb

Tue

 

Whiteface
NorAm
GS/2SG/Comb

GS Results:
2/9

SG Results:
2/11
2/12

Comb Results:
2/12

       

10-Feb

Wed

Whiteface
NorAm
GS/2SG/Comb

GS Results:
2/10

Comb Results:
2/11

SG Results:
2/11
2/12

       

11-Feb

Thur

       

12-Feb

Fri

       

13-Feb

Sat

   

Snow King
Wild West National Junior Race

(U19 Qualifier, US Nationals Qualifier)
2GS/2SL

GS Results:
2/13 Women
2/13 Men
2/14 Women
2/14 Men

SL Results:
2/15 Women
2/15 Men
2/16 Women
2/16 Men

   

Missoula
Tri Div Qualifiers
2SL

Results:
2/13 Women
2/13 Men
2/14 Women
2/14 Men

14-Feb

Sun

       

15-Feb

Mon

         

16-Feb

Tue

         

17-Feb

Wed

         

Big Sky
Speed Camp

U14 and Tri Div Qualifiers
3SG (U14's)

Results:
2/20 Women #1
2/20 Women #2
2/20 Men #1
2/20 Men #2
2/21 Women
2/21 Men

18-Feb

Thur

         

19-Feb

Fri

       

Big Sky
WR U16 - A Qualifiers
3SG

Results:
2/20 Women #1
2/20 Women #2
2/20 Men #1
2/20 Men #2
2/21 Women
2/21 Men

20-Feb

Sat

   

Red River, NM
FISU
2SL

Results:
2/20 Women
2/20 Men
2/21 Women
2/21 Men

 

21-Feb

Sun

     

22-Feb

Mon

           

23-Feb

Tue

           

24-Feb

Wed

           

25-Feb

Thur

           

26-Feb

Fri

           

27-Feb

Sat

         

 

28-Feb

Sun

   

Copper
U19 Nationals
SL/GS/SG/DH

SL Results:
2/28 Women
2/28 Men

GS Results:
2/29 Women
2/29 Men

SG Results:
3/1 Women
3/1 Men

Downhill Training Results:
3/2 Women
3/2 Men

DH Results:
3/3 Women
3/3 Men
3/4 Women
3/4 Men

     

29-Feb

Mon          

1-Mar

Tue

         

2-Mar

Wed

         

3-Mar

Thur

       

Discovery
YSL Champs

SL/GS/SG

SG Training:
3/3 Women
3/3 Men

SG Results:
3/4 Women
3/4 Men

Big G Results:
3/4 Women
3/4 Men

GS Results:
3/5 Women
3/5 Men

SL Results:
3/6 Women
3/6 Men

4-Mar

Fri

 

     

5-Mar

Sat

   

Schweitzer
Jr. Champs

National Junior Race
2SG/2GS/2SL

SL Results:
3/5 Women
3/5 Men
3/6 Women
3/6 Men

SG Results:
3/7 Women
3/8 Men
3/8 Women - Canceled
3/10 Men - Canceled

GS Results:
3/7 Men
3/8 Women
3/8 Men - Canceled
3/10 Women

   

6-Mar

Sun

       

7-Mar

Mon          

8-Mar

Tue

         

9-Mar

Wed

         

10-Mar

Thur

       

Jackson Hole
Western Region
U14 Regionals

SL/GS/SG

SG Results:
3/11 Women
3/11 Men

GS Results:
3/12 Women
3/12 Men

SL Results:
3/13 Women
3/13 Men

11-Mar

Fri

Aspen
NorAm
4DH/SG/Team

DH Training Results:
3/11
3/12 Canceled

DH Results:
3/12
3/13

SG Results:
3/14
3/15 - Canceled

Team Results:
3/16 - Canceled

Aspen
NorAm
4DH/SG/Team
/GS/SL

DH Training Results:
3/11
3/12 Canceled

DH Results:
3/12
3/13

SG Results:
3/14
3/15 - Canceled

Team Results:
3/16 - Canceled

GS Results:
3/17

SL Results:
3/18

   

Big Sky
U16-A
2DH

DH Results:
3/12 Women #1
3/12 Men #1
3/12 Women #2
3/12 Men #2

12-Mar

Sat

   

13-Mar

Sun

   

14-Mar

Mon

       

15-Mar

Tue

       

16-Mar

Wed

       

17-Mar

Thur

     

Mammoth
WR U16 Regionals

SL/GS/SG

SG Results:
3/18 Women
3/18 Men

GS Results:
3/19 Men
3/20 Women

SL Results:
3/20 Women
3/20 Men

Snowbird
Tri-Divisionals
U14 &16

SL/GS/SG

SG Results:
3/18 Women
3/18 Men

GS Results:
3/19 Women
3/19 Men

SL Results:
3/20 Women
3/20 Men

18-Mar

Fri

     

19-Mar

Sat

Vail
NorAm
GS/2SL

GS Results:
3/19

SL Results:
3/20
3/21

   

Sugar Bowl
Open Tech

2SL/3GS

SL Results:
3/19 Women
3/19 Men
3/24 Women
3/24 Men

GS Results:
3/20 Women
3/22 Women
3/22 Men
3/23 Women
3/23 Men

20-Mar

Sun

Vail
NorAm
SL

Results:
3/20

 

21-Mar

Mon

       

22-Mar

Tue

   

Sun Valley
US Nationals
Alpine Comb/SG/SL/GS

Alpine Comb Results:
3/22 Men
3/23 Women

SG Results:
3/22 Men
3/23 Women
3/24 Women
3/24 Men

SL Results:
3/25 Women
3/25 Men

GS Results:
3/26 Men
3/27 Women

   

23-Mar

Wed

       

24-Mar

Thur

   

 

   

25-Mar

Fri

     

Bridger
OHG
Champs

U14-A
2SL/GS

GS Results:
3/25 Women
3/25 Men

SL Results:
3/26 Women
3/26 Men
3/27 Women
3/27 Men

 

26-Mar

Sat

       

27-Mar

Sun

       

28-Mar

Mon

           

29-Mar

Tue

   

Snowbird
U16 Nationals
(USSA)

SL Results:
3/30 Women
3/30 Men

SG Results:
3/31 Women
3/31 Men

GS Results:
4/1 Women
4/1 Men

     

30-Mar

Wed

   

Mission Ridge
Spring Series

2SG/2SL/2GS

SG Results:
3/30 Women
3/30 Men
3/31 Women

3/31 Men

SL Results:
4/1 Men
4/2 Men
4/3 Women #1
4/3 Women #2

GS Results:
4/1 Women
4/3 Men
4/4 Women
4/4 Men

   

31-Mar

Thur

       

1-Apr

Fri

       

2-Apr

Sat

       

3-Apr

Sun

         

4-Apr

Mon

         

5-Apr

Tue

           

6-Apr

Wed

           

7-Apr

Thur

     

 

   

8-Apr

Fri

           

9-Apr

Sat

           

10-Apr

Sun

           

11-Apr

Mon            

12-Apr

Tue            

13-Apr

Wed      

Mt. Bachelor
Speed Series

2SG/4DH

SG Results:
4/13 Women
4/13 Men
4/15 Women
4/15 Men

DH Training Results:
4/16 Women #1
4/16 Men #1
4/16 Women #2
4/16 Men #2 - Canceled

DH Results:
4/17 Women
4/17 Men
4/18 Women - Canceled
4/18 Men - Canceled

   

14-Apr

Thur

         

15-Apr

Fri

         

16-Apr

Sat

         

17-Apr

Sun

         

18-Apr

Mon